Migrate to Canada

Canada Express Entry Visa

This Express entry programme is specially curated for skilled professionals who would like to apply for Canada PR visa and settle in Canada. The name of the programme itself conveys that the claimants with the needful skills can apply for the canada visa on a quick basis. According to the recent world happiness reports, Canada stays among the top 10 happiest countries to make a living. Canada always stands top in the people’s dream destination bucket list where they want to settle.The Canadian Government is perturbed about the skilled man power as they were facing a shortage of skilled workforce, aging population & mismatch of skills and Skill Gap.Hence, Canada is inviting more than 3,30,000 immigrants by 2020.

The Express Entry Program has a pool of aspirating immigrants from across the world as there are many who like to Migrate to Canada. Get an idea about what the Express Entry for aspirating immigrants is.in Canada. Canada Immigration has 60 different schemes by which these people can immigrate.

Hassle free
Immigration Process

Unparalleled
Societal Benefits

Huge Employment
Opportunities

Dual Citizenship

10 Facts About Canada Express Entry

Benefits of Australia PR

There is a system by which such Canada Visa aspirants may score points. This is an electronic point – based system designed to call those who wish to move to Canada.

The people who go on a long- term basis to Canada under Canada Express Entry are eligible to live and work there. There are several plus points that would raise your score on the CRS – Ranking System Comprehensive such as a valid job offer, provincial nomination, skill transferability, an immediate relative who is settled there, etc. Some parts like the Core Human Factors, accompanying spouse,etc will allot points anyway. (There is still an age bracket).

Visa programs such as FSW/ Federal Skilled Worker Program and Canada Experience Class are categorized under the Canada Express Entry System. While the FSW is for the aspirating PR Visa holders who have required skill, education, and work experience, the CEC is for the people who have prior work experience in the country.

A minimum score of 67 in the electronic point - based selection system is needed after which visa applicants get profiled with the Canada Express Entry and are into the ‘Expression of Interest’.

The CIC reviews such visa applications that are then directed to another pool.

Register for the webinar organized this sunday to get awareness on PR and clear all your tangles through doubt clearance sessions.

Canada PR Visa Benefits

  • You can get a family visa.
  • Your spouse can work/study full time in canada.
  • The canadian government will render free education to children until 18 yrs.
  • Avail free health and insurance for your entire family.
  • You can become a citizen of canada after 4 years of stay and your stay may not be continuous
  • You can establish your own business in canada.
  • Reflex citizenship to the children born in canada
  • Many more…..

Who are Eligible for Canada Migration

  • The claimant’s age should be above 25.
  • The applicant should have a graduate degree from an university.
  • Need a min 2yrs continuous work experience certification.
  • The applicant should be well versed in english in terms of writing, reading and speaking
  • The applicant should not have any criminal registrations on him.
  • The applicant should score 67 points canada’s point based immigration section system

Why TexasReview?

Reputed as the fastest emerging leader in immigration

Separate Case officers for the applicants.

Matchless IELTS/PTE training by experienced and adept trainers.

Discrete heed on every candidate for better outcome.

We are providing courier and notary services to the clients.

Most of our clients are through referrals.

The facile PR process for Canada we follow

Our servings in Immigration

Texas review provides renders VISA services under many categories for many overseas countries.

visit-visa

Visit Visa

Australia

Canada

New Zealand

USA

Schengen Visa - Tourist & Business

Handling all the european countries like

Belgium

Norway

Italy

Spain

...etc

Temporary work permit / Job bank services

Canada

Frequently Asked Questions

- The applicant must be above 25 yrs.
- He/she should have minimum 2 yrs work experience and a graduate degree from a recognized university.
- He/she should not have any criminal record.
- He/she must be in good health.
Take a free eligibility check to know details qualification and eligibility details
Well, the close relatives of the citizen of canada or a canadian permanent citizen are eligible for getting sponsored in canada for any purpose. The close relatives includes, spouse of the canadian or the conjugal partner, parents or grandparents, dependent child, orphaned relatives, unmarried, relations like brother, sister, nephew and niece etc who all are under 18 years are eligible for sponsorship. For more details regarding family sponsorship category, check your eligibility.